Welcome to the South Shore Eagles Youth Hockey League. Our goal is to teach young people the FUNdamentals of youth hockey.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brockton, Asiaf 5:00p 5:50p  >Bay State Hockey League> Mite B2 Black Practice Mite B2 Green   DK 
5:00p 5:50p  >Bay State Hockey League> Mite B2 Red Practice TBD   DK 
6:00p 6:50p  >South Shore Conference> Squirt A Practice Squirt B2    DK 
Rockland, Rockland Rink 6:40p 7:30p  >South Shore Conference> Peewee B skills Peewee B2   DK 
6:40p 7:30p  >South Shore Conference> Girls U12 skills TBD   DK 
7:40p 8:30p  >South Shore Conference> Bantam A skills Bantam B2   DK 
7:40p 8:30p  >South Shore Conference> Peewee A skills TBD   DK 
 Tue 10/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brockton, Asiaf 6:30p 7:20p  >South Shore Conference> Squirt A skills Squirt B2    DK 
6:30p 7:20p  >Metro South Hockey League> Squirt B2  skills TBD   DK 
 Wed 10/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Rockland, Rockland Rink 5:55p 6:45p  >Bay State Hockey League> Mite B2 Black skills Mite B2 Green   DK 
5:55p 6:45p  >Bay State Hockey League> Mite B2 Red skills Mite B   DK 
 Thu 10/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Pembroke, Hobomock Rink 6:40p 7:40p  >South Shore Conference> Bantam A Practice Bantam B2   DK 
6:40p 7:40p  >South Shore Conference> Peewee A Practice TBD   DK 
 Fri 10/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bourne, Gallo Arena 7:30p 8:30p  >South Shore Conference> Y12UAR - Falmouth SSC Game Peewee A   RM 
8:40p 9:40p  >South Shore Conference> Y18UBR - Y/D SSC Game Midget B   RM 
Brockton, Asiaf 5:00p 5:50p  >South Shore Conference> Mite B Practice TBD   DK 
6:00p 6:50p  >Metro South Hockey League> Squirt B2  Practice Girls U12   DK 
7:00p 7:50p  >South Shore Conference> Peewee B Practice Peewee B2   DK 
Randolph , Zapustas Arena 8:20p 9:20p  >South Shore Conference> Squirt A SSC Game Y10UAR - WHK   RM 
Rockland, Rockland Rink 8:00p 9:00p  >South Shore Conference> Y14UB2 - Canton Green SSC Game Bantam B2   RM 
 Sat 10/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brockton, Asiaf Arena 7:40a 8:40a  >South Shore Conference> Girls U12 SSC Game G12UA - Braintree   RM 
8:50a 9:50a  >South Shore Conference> Squirt B2  SSC Game Y10UB2H - Hingham   RM 
Pembroke, Hobomock - Rink 1 9:00p 10:00p  >South Shore Conference> Y14UB2 - Hanover SSC Game Bantam B2   RM 
Pembroke, Hobomock 1 8:10a 9:10a  >Metro South Hockey League> Squirt B2  Game Duxbury   PT 
Quincy, Quincy Youth 3:10p 4:10p  >South Shore Conference> Y14UAR - Quincy SSC Game Bantam A   RM 
 Sun 10/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
The Bog (Mini Rink) 8:40a 9:40a  >Bay State Hockey League> U6 Black Game WHK 1   RW 
9:50a 10:50a  >Bay State Hockey League> U6 Green Game Weymouth 1   RW 
3:40p 4:40p  >Bay State Hockey League> U6 Red Game tbd   RW 
Brockton, Asiaf Arena 8:50a 9:50a  >South Shore Conference> Peewee A SSC Game Y12UAR - Brewins   RM 
6:20p 7:20p  >South Shore Conference> Midget A SSC Game Y18UA - Brewins   RM 
Canton, Sportsplex - Rink B 11:40a 12:40p  >South Shore Conference> Y8UB - K/P Walpole SSC Game Mite B   RM 
3:10p 4:10p  >South Shore Conference> Y12UBR - Hingham SSC Game Peewee B   RM 
Kingston, The Bog 10:40a 11:40a  >Bay State Hockey League> Mite B2 Black Game Marshfield Bog 2 Zamboni Side   RW 
11:55a 12:55p  >Bay State Hockey League> Mite B2 Red Game Cape Cod Coyotes Bog 2- Side A  RW 
1:10p 2:10p  >Bay State Hockey League> Mite B2 Green Game Duxbury Bog 2 Zamboni Side   RW 
Rockland , Bavis - Main 4:50p 5:50p  >South Shore Conference> Midget B SSC Game Y18UBR - Tri County Green   RM