Welcome to the South Shore Eagles Youth Hockey League. Our goal is to teach young people the FUNdamentals of youth hockey.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 03/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brockton, Asiaf 5:00p 5:50p  >South Shore Conference> Mite B Practice Mite B2   DK 
6:00p 6:50p  >South Shore Conference> Squirt B2 Practice Girls U10 B   DK 
7:00p 7:50p  >South Shore Conference> Bantam A Practice Pee Wee A   DK 
7:00p 7:50p  >South Shore Conference> Bantam B2 Practice TBD   DK 
 Wed 03/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Pembroke, Hobomock Rink 7:20p 8:20p  TBD Tryout  MIDGET TRYOUTS  DK 
 Fri 03/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Brockton, Asiaf 5:00p 5:50p  >South Shore Conference> Mite A Practice Mite B   DK 
5:00p 5:50p  >South Shore Conference> Mite B2 Practice    DK 
6:00p 6:50p  >South Shore Conference> Squirt A Practice Squirt B   DK 
7:00p 7:50p  >South Shore Conference> Pee Wee B Practice Pee Wee B2    
 Sat 03/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Foxboro, Foxboro - Rink 1 1:40p 2:40p  >South Shore Conference> Y12UB2R - Coastal Stars SSC Playoffs Pee Wee B2   RM 
3:00p 4:00p  >South Shore Conference> Bantam B2 SSC Playoffs Y14UB2R - Tri County   RM 
Foxboro, Foxboro - Rink 3 6:50a 7:50a  >South Shore Conference> Y8UB2 - Barnstable SSC Playoffs Mite B2   RM 
Kingston, The Bog - Rink 2 8:25a 9:25a  >South Shore Conference> Squirt B SSC Playoffs Y10UBM - Coastal Stars   RM 
Plymouth, Armstrong Arena 7:40p 8:40p  >South Shore Conference> Y14UAR - Hanover SSC Playoffs Bantam A   RM 
Rockland, Bavis - Rink 2 7:00a 8:00a  >South Shore Conference> Mite A SSC Playoffs Y8UA - Brewins   GM 
1:30p 2:30p  >South Shore Conference> Y8UBR - Seahawks White SSC Playoffs Mite B   EG 
Rockland, Rockland Rink 6:40a 7:40a  >South Shore Conference> Y10UB2M - Barnstable SSC Playoffs Squirt B2   RM 
Rockland, Rockland Rink 10:40a 11:30a  >House League > Learn To Play Hockey Learn To Play Hockey    DK 
10:40a 11:30a  >Bay State Hockey League> U6 Blue Practice U6 Green   DK 
10:40a 11:30a  >Bay State Hockey League> U6 Red Practice    DK 
Taunton, Alexio Arena 3:20p 4:20p  >South Shore Conference> Y12UB2H - Tri County SSC Playoffs Pee Wee B   RM 
 Sun 03/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Canton, Sportsplex - Rink B 10:30a 11:30a  >South Shore Conference> Y8UA - Canton SSC Playoffs Mite A    
2:30p 3:30p  >South Shore Conference> Y8UB2 - Plymouth SSC Playoffs Mite B2   RM 
Kingston, The Bog 10:00a 10:50a  >Bay State Hockey League> U6 Blue Game U6 Red    
Pembroke, Hobomock - Rink 2 10:10a 11:10a  >South Shore Conference> Y10UBM - Weymouth SSC Playoffs Squirt B   MJ 
Randolph , Zapustas Arena 1:20p 2:20p  >South Shore Conference> Squirt A SSC Playoffs Y10UBH - WHK   RM 
4:00p 5:00p  >South Shore Conference> Y12UAR - Seahawks SSC Playoffs Pee Wee A   RM